Computing Technologies Research Laboratory    |   UCLA Campus    |   David Geffen School of Medicine

Faculty DataBase - FDB5

Begin main content
View Faculty Alphabetically
School of Engineering
Bioengineering
Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Civil and Environmental Engineering
Computer Science
Electrical Engineering
Materials Science and Engineering
Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

School of Dentistry
Advanced Prosthodontics, Biomaterials and Hospital Dentistry
Orthodontics

College of Letters and Science
Atmospheric and Oceanic Studies
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Earth and Space Sciences
Mathematics
Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology
Physics and Astronomy
Psychology

School of Public Health
Biostatistics
Environmental Health Sciences
Epidemiology
School of Medicine
Anesthesiology
Biological Chemistry
Dermatology
Medicine
Molecular & Medical Pharmacology
NanoMedicine
Neurobiology
Neurology
Ophthalmology
Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Pediatrics
Human Genetics
Physiology
Radiological Sciences
Surgery
Urology
Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Sciences

Visiting Scholars

Faculty Listing

Advanced Prosthodontics, Biomaterials and Hospital Dentistry
Ho, Dean
Nishimura, Ichiro
Wu, Benjamin

Anesthesiology
Ayad, Ihab
Bekhit, Mary
Boldt, David
Cai, Hua Linda
Duvvuri, Ramana
Eghbali, Mansoureh
Franklin, Sarah
Hall, Dorothea
Hoftman, Nir
Hsu, Eric
Kakazu, Clinton
Kumar, Rajesh
McDonald, John
Meltzner, Joseph
Moore, James
Morway, Philip
Myo Bui, Christine
Nadjat-Haiem, Carsten
Naim, Natale
Neelakanta, Gundappa
Neelankavil, Jacques
Nguyen-Lee, Jennifer
Nourmand, Hamid
Olcese, Riccardo
Olsen, Richard
Park, Edward
Partownavid, Parisa
Patel, Komal
Patel, Neesa
Pregler, Johnathan
Rahman, Siamak
Ren, Wendy
Riad, Maggy
Rosa III, Joseph
Rosenbaum, Harvey
Rubinstein, Eduardo
Sadoughi, Alireza
Salehi, Ali
Schwarzenberger, Johanna
Singh, Sumit
Sopher, Michael
Steadman, Randolph
Stefani, Enrico
Stiegler, Marjorie
Stockman, Joel
Toro, Ligia
Turner, Judi
Van de Wiele, Barbara
Vondriska, Thomas
Wang, Yibin
Wong, Jeremy
Wray, Christopher
Wu, Irene
Xia, Victor
Zadeh, Bita
Zeltzer, Lonnie
Ziv, Keren

Atmospheric and Oceanic Studies
Tripati, Aradhna

Bioengineering
Black, Douglas
Bui, Alex
Demer, Linda
Deming, Timothy
Di Carlo, Dino
Dunn, James
Grundfest, Warren
Hsiai, Tzung
Kamei, Daniel
Kasko, Andrea
Liu, Wentai
Niazi, Kayvan
Rabizadeh, Shahrooz
Schmidt, Jacob
Seidlits, Stephanie
Sun, Ren
Teitell, Michael
Wong, David
Wong, Gerard
Wu, Benjamin

Biological Chemistry
Arab, Lenore
Banerjee, Utpal
Christofk, Heather
Colicelli, John
Coller, Hilary
De Robertis, Edward
Edwards, Peter
Egea, Pascal
Eisenberg, David
Ernst, Jason
Frand, Alison
Gasson, Judith
Grunstein, Michael
Guo, Feng
Herschman, Harvey
Jacobsen, Steven
Johnson, Reid
Kruglyak, Leonid
Kurdistani, Siavash
Lane, Timothy
Loo, Joseph
Martin, Kelsey
Memarzadeh, Sanaz
Payne, Gregory
Plath, Kathrin
Roberts, Sidney
Rome, Leonard
Shuai, Ke
Travis, Gabriel
Vallim, Thomas
Weinmaster, Gerry
Wohlschlegel, James
Zipursky, S.
van der Bliek, Alexander

Biomathematics
Chou, Tom
Dixon, Wilfrid J
Elashoff, Robert M.
Huang, (Henry) Sung-Cheng
Jenden, Donald E.
Landaw, Elliot
Lange, Kenneth L.
Li, Ning
Phelps, Michael
Piantadosi, Steven
Savage, Van
Sinsheimer, Janet
Suchard, Marc

Biostatistics
Belin, Thomas
Crespi, Catherine
Cumberland, William
Dixon, Wilfrid J
Dorey, Frederick
Elashoff, David
Elashoff, Robert M.
Gjertson, David
Horvath, Steve
Lee, Martin
Li, Gang
Sayre, James H
Suchard, Marc
Telesca, Donatello

Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Chang, Jane
Chen, Yvonne
Cohen, Yoram
Liao, James
Lu , Yunfeng
Monbouquette, Harold
Segura, Tatiana
Tang, Yi

Chemistry and Biochemistry
Alexandrova, Anastassia
Andrews, Anne
Bensimon, David B
Bouchard, Louis
Bowie, James U.
Chanfreau, Guillaume
Clarke, Catherine
Clarke, Steven
Clubb, Robert
Courey, Albert
Deming, Timothy
Diaconescu, Paula
Duan, Xiangfeng
Eisenberg, David
Feigon, Juli
Garcia-Garibay, Miguel
Garrell, Robin
Gelbart, William M.
Gimzewski, James
Gober, James W.
Gralla, Jay
Houk, Kendall
Hubbell, Wayne
Jung, Michael
Kaner, Richard
Koehler, Carla
Kosuri, Sriram
Kwon, Ohyun
Lee, Christopher
Levine, Alexander
Levine, Raphael
Liao, James
Loo, Joseph
Martinson, Harold G.
Maynard, Heather
Neuhauser, Daniel
Quinlan, Margot
Reisler, Emil
Rodriguez, Jose
Schwartz, Benjamin
Sletten, Ellen
Spokoyny, Alexander
Tang, Yi
Tolbert, Sarah
Torres, Jorge
Valentine, Joan
Weiss, Paul
Weiss, Richard L.
Weiss, Shimon
Wong, Gerard
Yeates, Todd O.
Zink, Jeffrey

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Hoek, Eric
Mahendra, Shaily
Sant, Gaurav

Computer Science
Cong, Jason
Distefano III, Joseph
Eskin, Eleazar
Estrin, Deborah
Sankararaman, Sriram
Wang, Wei

Dermatology
Kim, Jenny
Kolodney, Michael
Kulkarni, Rajan
Lo, Roger
Miller, Lloyd
Modlin, Robert
Sieling, Peter
Suh, Ki-Young

Design | Media Arts
Vesna, Victoria

Earth and Space Sciences
Kavner, Abby

Electrical Engineering
Candler, Rob
Chui, Chi On
Estrin, Deborah
Greenberg, Robert J
Grundfest, Warren
Huffaker, Diana
Iyer, Subramanian
Jalali, Bahram
Judy, Jack
Kao, Jonathan
Ozcan, Aydogan
Roychowdhury , Vwani
Sayed, Ali
Wang, Kang
Williams, Benjamin
Woo, Jason
Yablonovitch, Eli

Environmental Health Sciences
Araujo, Jesus
Collins, Michael
Diamond, Jared M.
Eckhert, Curtis
Froines, John R.
Godwin, Hilary
Hankinson, Oliver
Jackson, Richard
Nel, Andre
Ritz, Beate
Robbins, Wendie
Rosenstock, Linda
Schiestl, Robert H.

Epidemiology
Arah, Onyebuchi
Coates, Thomas
Coleman, Anne
Coleman, Anne
Detels, Roger
Harawa, Nina
Heck, Julia
Hussain, Shehnaz
Kalantar-Zadeh, Kamyar
Kheifets, Leeka
Klausner, Jeffrey
Martinez-Maza, Otoniel
Rao, Jian Yu
Ritz, Beate
Seeman, Teresa
Zhang, Zuo-Feng
Zhang, Zuo-Feng

Human Genetics
Cantor, Rita M.
Dell'Angelica, Esteban
Eskin, Eleazar
Fan, Guoping
Fogel, Brent
Gatti, Richard
Geschwind, Daniel
Gorin, Michael
Grody, Wayne
Horvath, Steve
Krakow, Deborah
Kruglyak, Leonid
Lake, James
Lange, Kenneth L.
Lusis, Aldons
Martinez-Agosto, Julian
Nelson, Stanley
Ophoff, Roel
Pajukanta, Paivi Elisabeth
Papp, Jeanette
Reue, Karen
Rotter, Jerome I.
Sinsheimer, Janet
Sobel, Eric
Suchard, Marc
Vilain, Eric
Young, Stephen

Integrative Biology and Physiology
Arnold, Arthur
Block, Gene
Chandler, Scott
Crosbie-Watson, Rachelle
Edgerton, V. Reggie
Fain, Gordon
Frye, Mark
Garfinkel, Alan
Glanzman, David
Gomez-Pinilla, Fernando
Grinnell, Alan
Hsiao, Elaine
Metzner, Walter
Narins, Peter
Phelps, Patricia
Rowat, Amy
Schlinger, Barney
Simmons, Dwayne
Smith, Judith L
Tidball, James
Tobin, Allan
Walker, David
White, Stephanie
Xiao, Xinshu

Materials Science and Engineering
Caflisch, Russel
Chen, Yong
Dunn, Bruce
He, Ximin
Huang, Yu
Kaner, Richard
Ozolins, Vidvuds
Pei, Qibing
Tolbert, Sarah
Weiss, Paul
Wu, Benjamin
Xie, Ya-Hong
Yang, Yang

Mathematics
Bertozzi, Andrea
Caflisch, Russel
Osher, Stanley

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Carman, Gregory
Chen, Yong
Chiou, Eric Pei-Yu
Ho, Chih-Ming R.
Ju, Yongho Sungtaek
Kim, Chang-Jin
Klug, William
Lynch, Christopher

Medicine
Aboulhosn, Jamil
Adams, John S.
Adler, Sharon
Akhtar, Abassi J.
Alessi, Cathy Ann
Anderson, Gail Victor
Anton, Peter
Arab, Lenore
Araujo, Jesus
Arimie, Raluca
Artaza, Jorge
Baas, Arnold
Bairey Merz, C Noel
Baldwin, Gayle Cocita
Bates-Jensen, Barbara
Ben-Artzi, Ami
Bersohn, Malcolm
Bhattacharya, Debika
Bhushan, Anil
Bostrom, Kristina
Boyle, Noel
Brahn, Ernest
Brecha, Nicholas
Brent, Gregory A.
Brook, Robert Henry
Brown, Arleen
Budoff, Matthew
Bui, Quang
Butler, Peter
Cantrell, Mira H.
Carlson, Margrit
Casaburi, Richard H
Castle, Steven C.
Castro, Daniel
Castro, Maria
Chang, Donald
Charette, Susan
Charles-Schoeman, Christina
Chen, Pojen P.
Chew, Kara
Chodosh, Joshua
Chopra, Inder
Chrissian, Shavars A
Christenson, Peter
Chugh, Sumeet
Clyman, Basil B.
Cole, Greg
Cooper, Christopher
Crandall, Carolyn
Cunningham, William
Currier, Judith
Czernin, Johannes
Daar, Eric S
Dattoma, Lucia
Dave, Ravi
Davidson, Mayer
Davis, Susan
Davis Jr., James
Davtyan, Camelia
De Vos, Sven
Deb, Arjun
Demer, Linda
Deng, Jane
Deng, Mario
Derezin, Marvin
Dhanani, Shawkat D
Distefano III, Joseph
Dixit, Vivek J.
Drexler, Andrew
Dubinett, Steven
Durazo, Francisco
Duru, Obidiugwu
Eber, Leslie
Ebrahimi, Ramin
Edwards, John E
Edwards, Peter
Elashoff, David
Escarce, Jose
Esfandiari, Adeleh M.
Eslami, Michelle
Essner, Richard
Etnyre, Grant Brian
Ettner, Susan L.
Eysselein, Viktor
Farrell, James
Feldman, Nancy
Feliciano, Zenaida
Ferbas, Kathie Grovit
Ferrell, Bruce
Filler, Scott G
Finder, Stuart
Fine, Leon
Fink, Arlene
Fishbein, Michael
FitzGerald, John
Fogelman, Alan
Fonarow, Gregg
Fong, Loren
Frank, Gerard
Frautschy, Sally Ann
French, William J
Friedman, Theodore
Fujimura, Osamu
Furst, Daniel
Ganesan, Kalpana Sylvester
Ganz, Patricia
Ganz, Tomas
Garfinkel, Alan
Garon, Edward
Gasson, Judith
Gianoukakis, Andrew
Gitnick, Gary
Glaspy, John
Go, Vay Liang
Goetz, Matthew B.
Goldhaber, Joshua
Goldstein, Leonard
Gorn, Alan
Grossman, Jennifer
Gukovskaya, Anna S.
Gukovsky, Ilya Y.
Guzy, Peter
Hahn, Bevra
Hahn, Theodore
Han, Steven-Huy
Hansen, James E
Harada, Nancy D
Hayes-Bautista, David E.
Hays, Ronald
Heaney, Anthony
Heber, David
Henning, Susanne Margarete
Hershman, Jerome
Hevener, Andrea
Hickey, Ann
Hollander, Daniel
Honda, Henry
Hsia, Stanley
Hui, Edward
Hui, KaKit
Hurvitz, Sara
Ibrahim, Ashraf S.
Ipp, Eli K
Jamieson, Beth Deirdre
Jensen, Dennis
Jordan, Stanley C
Kabbinavar, Fairooz
Kado, Deborah
Kahn, Katherine
Kalantar-Zadeh, Kamyar
Kamdar, Vikram
Khanna, Dinesh
Kiertscher, Sylvia M
Kim, Doojin
Kim, Jenny
Kitchen, Scott
Kleerup, Eric
Klein, Robert
Kobashigawa, Jon
Koeffler, H Phillip
Konecny, Gottfried
Kopple, Joel D
Korenman, Stanley
Kramer, Betty J
Kunkel, Charles
Kurtz, Ira
Kwon, Ohyun
Laidlaw, Stewart A
Lee, Michael
Lehrer, Robert I.
Leibowitz, Matthew
Levey, Barbara
Lewis , Martha
Li, Zhaoping
Liang, Li-Jung
Lichtenstein, Alan G.
Liu, Honghu M.
Liu, Kaitlyn Yan-Yun
Liu, Simin
Liu, Zhenqiu
Lo, Roger
Lowenstein, Pedro
Lusis, Aldons
Lynch III, Joseph
MacLellan, William
Macalpin, Rex N
Makinodan, Takashi Weiss
Mangione, Carol
Marder, Victor
Marshall, Charles R.
Martinez, Dorothy
Martins, David
Marvizon, Juan Carlos Garcia
Mayer, Emeran
McGovern, Dermot
Mcdougall, Skye H
Medina-Kauwe, Lali
Mehrotra, Rajnish W.
Melamed, Farhad
Melmed, Shlomo K
Middlekauff, Holly
Miller, Loren G
Mitsuyasu, Ronald
Mody, Freny
Moe, Ardis
Moore, Alison
Naeim, Arash
Nastasi, Anne E
Nel, Andre
Nemeth, Elizabeta
Nguyen, Kim-Lien
Nicholas, Susanne
Norman, Dean C
Norris, Keith
Ong, Michael
Osterweil, Dan
Oudiz, Ronald J.
Pak, Youngju
Pandol, Stephen J.
Panosian, Claire
Paquette, Ronald
Parhami, Farhad
Park, No-Hee
Perloff, Joseph
Pevnick, Joshua
Piantadosi, Steven
Pietras, Richard
Pimentel, Mark
Ping, Peipei
Pinter-Brown, Lauren
Porszasz Reisz, Suzanne
Pothoulakis, Charalabos
Qu, Zhilin
Ranganath, Veena
Reddy, Srinivasa T.
Rettig, Matthew
Reuben, David
Rey, Osvaldo
Rosenfeld, Kenneth E
Rosenstock, Linda
Rosenthal, Mark J
Rosove, Michael
Ross, David
Roth, Bennett
Roth, Michael
Rotter, Jerome I.
Rozengurt, Enrique
Rubenstein, Laurence Z
Rubenstein, Lisa V
Saggar, Rajan
Saliba, M Debra
Sarkisian, Catherine
Sayles, Jennifer
Schnelle, John
Seeman, Teresa
Sen, Luyi J.
Shah, Prediman K
Shaker-Irwin, Laurie
Shapiro, Martin
Sharma, Sherven
Shavelle, David
Shekelle, Paul B
Shivkumar, Kalyanam
Siegel, Ronald
Sieling, Peter
Singh, Bramah
Singh, Ram
Slamon, Dennis
Slice, Lee Warren
Smith, Malcolm
Smith, Rick L
Smith, Terry Jay
Solomon, David H
Soriano, Teresa
Spellberg, Brad
Stein, Wendy Marla
Sternini, Catia
Stringer, William W
Sugawara, Masahiro
Suh, Ki-Young
Susanto, Irawan
Svendsen, Clive
Swerdloff, Ronald
Tap, William
Targan, Stephan R
Tashkin, Donald
Tayek, John A
Territo, Mary
Tillisch, Jan
Tillisch, Kirsten
Timmerman, John
Tobis, Jonathan
Tolbert, Glenna Patrise
Tong, Yunguang
Tso, Cho-Lea
Vadgama, Jaydutt V.
Vargas III, Roberto
Wainberg, Zev
Wallace, Jeanne M
Wanagat, Jonathan
Wang, Christina
Wang, Jessica Jen-Chu
Wang, Yibin
Ward, Harry J.
Watson, Andrew
Wei, Jen Yu
Weintraub, Nancy
Weisman, Michael
Weiss, James
Wen, Yu-Ching
Wenger, Neil
White, Rodney A
Whiteman, Jane Elizabeth
Wiener, Isaac
Wilkerson, LuAnn A.
Wilkins, Stacy S
Witt, Mallory D.
Wong, Andrew L.
Wong, Steven
Wu, Shuping Vincent
Wu, Yanyuan
Yamaguchi, Dean Takao
Yang, Otto
Yates, F E
Yeaman, Michael R
Yoshikawa, Thomas T.
Young, Stephen
Zack, Jerome
Zeidler, Michelle
Zingmond, David

Microbiology, Immunology & Molecular Genetics
Berk, Arnold
Black, Douglas
Bonavida, Benjamin E.
Bradley, Peter
Brooks, David
Campbell, David A.
Chen, Irvin
Cheng, Genhong
Dasgupta, Asim
Economou, James
Fahey, John L.
Feldman, Lawrence Thomas
Fox, C. Fred W.
Gunsalus, Robert P.
Hallem, Elissa
Hill, Kent
Hoffmann, Alexander
Johnson, Patricia J.
Kaback, H.
Kohn, Donald
Lazazzera, Beth
Lee, Benhur
Lusis, Aldons
Martinez-Maza, Otoniel
Miceli, M.
Miller, Jeff F.
Miller, Jeffrey
Modlin, Robert
Morrison, Sherie
Nayak, Debi P.
Penichet, Manuel
Pyle, April
Ray, Dan
Shi, Wenyuan
Simpson, Larry
Stevens, Ronald H
Tamanoi, Fuyuhiko
Uittenbogaart, Christel (Christina)
Wall, Randolph E.
Wisnieski, Bernadine J.
Witte, Owen
Xing, Yi
Yang, Lili
Yang, Otto
Zack, Jerome
Zhou, Z. Hong

Molecular & Medical Pharmacology
Agnew, Heather
Barrio, Jorge R.
Bensinger, Steven
Braas, Daniel
Chatziioannou, Arion Xenofon
Chaudhuri, Gautam
Chow, Samson
Christofk, Heather
Clark, Peter
Czernin, Johannes
Dahlbom, Magnus
Divakaruni, Ajit
Donahue, Timothy
Dubinett, Steven
Economou, James
Eilber, Frederick (Fritz)
Graeber, Thomas
Gundersen, Cameron
Guo, Ming
Heath, James
Herschman, Harvey
Hovda, David
Howard, Sherrel S.
Huang, (Henry) Sung-Cheng
Huang, Jing
Ignarro, Louis J.
Jiang, Meisheng
Jung, Michael
Kaufman, Daniel
Kohn, Donald
Kornblum, Harley
Krogstad, Paul
Levine, Raphael
Li, Huiying
Lipshutz, Gerald
Liu, Xin
Lo, Roger
London, Edythe
Maddahi, Jamshid
Mazziotta, John
Melega, William
Olsen, Richard
Phelps, Michael
Prins, Robert
Radu, Caius
Reddy, Srinivasa T.
Ribas, Antoni
Sadeghi, Saman
Satyamurthy, Nagichettiar
Schelbert, Heinrich
Schiepers, Christiaan
Silverman, Daniel
Smith, Desmond
Sun, Ren
Sun, Yi
Tian, Jide
Toro, Ligia
Tseng, Hsian-Rong
Wei, Wei
Witte, Owen
Wu, Anna
Wu, Hong
Wu, Lily
Wu, Ting-Ting
van Dam, R. Michael

Molecular, Cell, and Developmental Biology
Adams, John S.
Banerjee, Utpal
Brent, Gregory A.
Chen, Jau-Nian
Cohn, Daniel
Coller, Hilary
Deb, Arjun
Diamond, Jared M.
Goldstein, Andrew
Hartenstein, Volker
Iruela-Arispe, Luisa
Jacobsen, Steven
Johnson, Tracy
Jones, Leanne
Lake, James
Lengyel, Judith A.
Lin, Shuo
Long, Jeffrey
Lowry, William
Lyons, Karen
Nakano, Atsushi
O'Lague, Paul H
Pellegrini, Matteo
Sagasti, Alvaro
Ward, Harry J.

NanoMedicine
Nel, Andre

Neurobiology
Bisley, James
Bok, Dean
Brecha, Nicholas
Buonomano, Dean
Butler, Samantha
Chesselet, Marie-Francoise
Clemente, Carmine D.
Cooper, Edwin
De Vellis, Jean
Donlea, Jeffrey
Dreier, Lars
Edgerton, V. Reggie
Eldred, Earl Xenofon
Engel Jr., Jerome
Feldman, Jack
Frye, Mark
Glanzman, David
Gorski, Roger
Harper, Ronald
Houser, Carolyn
Khakh, Baljit
Kruger, Lawrence
Lu, John
Masmanidis, Sotiris
Mehta, Mayank
Micevych, Paul
Novitch, Bennett
Otis, Thomas
Portera-Cailliau, Carlos
Ringach, Dario
Scheibel, Arnold
Schlag, John
Schweizer, Felix
Segundo, Jose P
Shouse, Margaret N.
Silva, Alcino
Sofroniew, Michael
Sterman, Maurice B
Sternini, Catia
Trachtenberg, Joshua
Villablanca, Jaime
Williams, David
Woody, Charles D.
Zampighi, Guido A.

Neurology
Alger, Jeffry
Apostolova, Liana
Baloh, Robert
Bertoni, Carmen
Bitan, Gal
Bordelon, Yvette
Bronstein, Jeff
Carmichael, S. Thomas
Cha, Yoon-Hee
Charles, Andrew
Cheng, Eric
Chesselet, Marie-Francoise
Cloughesy, Timothy
Cohen, Mark
Cole, Greg
Collins, Robert
Coppola, Giovanni
Cornford, Eain M.
Crosbie-Watson, Rachelle
Cummings, Jeffrey
Demer, Joseph
Dinov, Ivo
Dobkin, Bruce
Engel Jr., Jerome
Escueta, Antonio
Fogel, Brent
Frautschy, Sally Ann
Fujikawa, Denson
Geschwind, Daniel
Golshani, Peyman
Graves, Michael
Grill, Joshua
Guo, Ming
Guo, Zhefeng
Havton, Leif
Hinman, Jason
Ishiyama, Gail
Jen, Joanna
Jiang, Lin
Joshi, Shantanu
Kim, Doojin
Lai, Albert
Liebeskind, David
Lu, Po-Haong
Mackenzie-Graham, Allan
Mahler, Michael E
Marder, Victor
Markham, Charles
Mazziotta, John
Mehta, Mayank
Mendez, Mario F.
Mody, Istvan
Narr, Katherine
Nghiemphu, M.D., Phioanh
Nuwer, Marc
Philippart, Michel S
Pleninger, Perrin
Porter, Verna
Portera-Cailliau, Carlos
Restrepo, Lucas
Ringman, John
Ritz, Beate
Sankar, Raman
Saver, Jeffrey
Scalzo, Fabien
Shieh, Perry
Sicotte, Nancy
Singer, Elyse
Sowell, Elizabeth
Spencer, Melissa
Starkman, Sidney
Strickland, Tony L.
Teplow, David
Teter, Bruce D.
Thompson, Paul
Tiwari-Woodruff, Seema
Tobin, Allan
Tourtellotte, Wallace
Vanek, Zeba
Vespa, Paul
Vinters, Harry
Voskuhl, Rhonda
Wallis, Roi Ann
Wang, Danny
Wasterlain, Claude
Wiedau-Pazos, Martina
Woods, Roger
Wu, Allan
Yan-Go, Frisca

Ophthalmology
Aldave, Anthony
Arnold, Anthony
Baker, Richard S.
Bhat, Suraj
Bok, Dean
Caprioli, Joseph
Casey, Richard
Coleman, Anne
Demer, Joseph
Deng, Sophie
Donzis, Paul
Douglas, Raymond
Farber, Debora
Fung, Bernard S.
Giaconi, Jo Ann
Goldberg, Robert
Gordon, Lynn
Gorin, Michael
Hall, Michael
Hamilton, David
Heslin, Kevin
Hoft, Richard H.
Horwitz, Joseph Yu
Hubbell, Wayne
Hubschman, Jean-Pierre
Isenberg, Sherwin
Kreiger, Allan
Law, Simon
Leibowitz, Steven
Levinson, Ralph
Miller, Kevin
Nusinowitz, Steven
Pineles, Stacy
Piri, Natik
Sarraf, David
Schwartz, Steven
Shaheen, Magda
Straatsma, Bradley
Travis, Gabriel
Velez, Federico
Weissman, Barry A.
Williams, David
Yang, Xian-Jie
Yoshizumi, Marc
Zheng, Jie

Orthodontics
Ting, Kang

Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
Baum, Linda
Braun, Jonathan
Butch, Anthony
Chia, David
Cochran, Alistair
Crooks, Gay
Dawson, David
Dorshkind, Kenneth
Dry, Sarah
Effros, Rita
Ferrini, Monica
Fishbein, Michael
French, Samuel
Ganz, Tomas
Gatti, Richard
Gjertson, David
Glasgow, Ben
Grody, Wayne
Hankinson, Oliver
Hu, Hailiang
Huang, Jiaoti
Kelly, Kathleen
Khanlou, Negar
Lai, Chi
Lee, Benhur
Li, Xinmin
Liu, Xin
Moatamed, Neda
Nelson, Scott
Pasaniuc, Bogdan
Pothoulakis, Charalabos
Raja, Rajalingam
Rao, Dinesh
Rao, Jian Yu
Rao, Nagesh P.
Reed, Elaine
Said, Jonathan
Schiestl, Robert H.
Seligson, David
Singh, Ram
Sullivan, Peggy
Teitell, Michael
Tidball, James
Tontonoz, Peter
Trelease, Robert B.
Verity, Maurice
Vinters, Harry
Wallace, William
Wisco, Jonathan
Yong, William

Pediatrics
Ament, Marvin
Anderson, Martin
Baraff, Larry
Bryson, Yvonne
Bursch, Brenda
Casillas, Jacqueline
Chandramohan, Gangadarshni S.
Chen, Agnes
Chung, Paul
Cobb, Laura
Cohen, Pinchas
Crooks, Gay
De Oliveira, Satiro
Delot, Emmanuele C
Denny, Christopher
Devaskar, Sherin
Dipple, Katrina
DuPlessis, Helen
Dubinsky, Marla
Ettenger, Robert
Federman, Noah
Grody, Wayne
Halfon, Neal
Halnon, Nancy
Harrison, Rick
Jordan, Stanley C
Kelly, Robert
Kornblum, Harley
Krogstad, Paul
Kuo, Alice
Lasky, Joseph
Lee, Kuk-Wha
Levi, Daniel
Mao, Catherine S.
Marder, Victor
Martin, Martin
Martinez-Agosto, Julian
McCurdy, Deborah
Mink, Chrisanna Marie
Pawlikowska-Haddal, Anna
Perens, Gregory
Perloff, Joseph
Salusky, Isidro
Sankar, Raman
Shannon, Kevin
Shields, William
Smith, Jeffrey H.
Smith, Lynne
Szilagyi, Peter
Taylor, Kent Douglas
Teitell, Michael
Tsao, Jennie
Tyler, Rachelle
Uittenbogaart, Christel (Christina)
Vargas, Jorge
Vilain, Eric
Wu, Joyce
Wu, Lily
Zangwill, Kenneth M
Zaritsky, Joshua
Zeltzer, Lonnie

Physics and Astronomy
Arisaka, Katsushi
Bozovic, Dolores
Bruinsma, Robijn
Carter, Troy
Gruner, George
Jiang, Hong-Wen
Mason, Thomas G.
Mehta, Mayank
Miao, John
Musumeci, Pietro
Putterman, Seth
Regan, Brian Chris
Tserkovnyak, Yaroslav

Physiology
Abramson, Jeffrey
Buchwald, Jennifer S
Cooper, Christopher
Demer, Linda
Diamond, Jared M.
Frank, Joy S.
Grinnell, Alan
Gwack, Yousang
Kaback, H.
Khakh, Baljit
Krasne, Sally
Mayer, Emeran
Mody, Istvan
O'Dell, Thomas
Olcese, Riccardo
Papazian, Diane
Ping, Peipei
Roos, Kenneth P.
Sun, Hui
Vergara, Julio
Wayne, Nancy
Weiss, Shimon
Wenzel, Bernice M
Wright, Ernest

Psychiatry and Biobehavioral Sciences
Akhtari, Massoud
Anderson, Ariana
Andrews, Anne
Arns, Paul
Asarnow, Joan
Asarnow, Robert
Barad, Mark
Bartzokis, George
Basso, Michele A.
Bath, Eraka
Bearden, Carrie
Belin, Thomas
Best, Karin
Bilder, Robert
Block, Gene
Bookheimer, Susan
Bower, Julienne
Braslow, Joel
Breen, Elizabeth
Brody, Arthur
Bursch, Brenda
Campagnoni, Anthony
Caplan, Rochelle
Carpenter, Ellen
Carroll, Judith
Casaus, Laurie
Chang, Susanna
Chen, Stephen
Chung, Bowen
Cogen, Philip
Cohen, Mark
Colwell, Christopher
Cook, Ian
Coppola, Giovanni
Daley, Melita
Dapretto, Mirella
De Vellis, Jean
DeAntonio, Mark
Dean, Andrew
Dixon, Wilfrid J
Engel Jr., Jerome
Espinoza, Randall
Evans, Christopher
Farabee, David
Faull, Kym
Fawzy, Fawzy
Feusner, Jamie
Fitten, L Jaime
Freimer, Nelson
Fried, Itzhak
Fuligni, Andrew
Fuster, Joaquin
Geschwind, Daniel
Gitlin, Michael
Grella, Christine
Grob, Charles S
Guze, Barry
Hoffs, Joshua A.
Hser, Yih-Ing S
Iacoboni, Marco
Irwin, Michael
IsHak, Waguih
Jentsch, James
Jeste, Shafali
Kagan, Bruce
Kataoka Endo, Sheryl
Kerner, Berit
Kornblum, Harley
Krantz, David
Langley, Audra
Lavretsky, Helen
Lesser, Ira
Leuchter, Andrew
Levine, Michael
Levitt, Jennifer
Liberman, Robert
Ling, Walter
London, Edythe
Loo, Sandra
Luo, John
Maidment, Nigel
Marder, Stephen
Maremont, Eve
Marsh, James T
Martin, Kelsey
Mayer, Emeran
McCracken, James
McGough, James
McGuire, Michael T.
Mervis, James R
Miotto, Karen
Miranda, Martha Jeanne
Moore, Alison
Murphy, Niall
Narr, Katherine
Nelson, Linda
Neshkes, Robert E
Nicassio, Perry
Noble, Ernest
Nurmi, Erika
O'Neill, Joseph
Ophoff, Roel
Pechnick, Robert
Philippart, Michel S
Piacentini, John
Piggot, Judith
Poldrack, Russell
Quintana, Javier
Rapaport, Mark
Rausch, Helen
Rawson, Richard
Read, Stephen
Rissman, Jesse
Rotheram-Borus, Mary
Ryan, Gery
Sabb, Fred
Sattin, Albert G.
Scheibel, Arnold
Scheibel, Joan F
Shoptaw, Steve
Siegel, Jerome
Slavich, George
Small, Gary
Spar, James
Stanton, Annette
Sterman, Maurice B
Strober, Michael
Strouse, Thomas
Suddath, Robert
Sugar, Catherine
Sul, Jae Hoon
Sun, Yi
Suri, Rita
Thames, April
Tymchuk, Alexander
Villablanca, Jaime
Walwyn, Wendy
Waschek, James
Wellisch, David
Wells, Kenneth
Wexler, Eric
Whitelegge, Julian
Woods, Roger
Woody, Charles D.
Wright, Matthew
Wyatt, Gail
Xie, Cui-Wei (Tracy)
Yang, X. William
Zeltzer, Lonnie
Zorick, Todd

Psychology
Adhikari, Avishek
Balleine, Bernard
Bearden, Carrie
Beatty, Jackson Tad
Bilder, Robert
Blaisdell, Aaron
Butcher, Larry L
Dunkel Schetter, Christine
Fanselow, Michael
Fox, Craig
Galvan, Adriana
Grijalva, Carlos V
Grisham, William
Holyoak, Keith J
Irwin, Michael
Izquierdo , Alicia
Jentsch, James
Kennedy, Pamela
Knowlton, Barbara
Krasne, Franklin
Lau, Hakwan
Liu, Zili
McGinty, Dennis J
Minor, Thomas
Poldrack, Russell
Ringach, Dario
Schein , Stan
Shams, Ladan
Silva, Alcino
Wassum, Kate
Zaidel, Dahlia W

Radiological Sciences
Abtin, Fereidoun
Alger, Jeffry
Arnold, Corey
Brown, Kathleen
Bui, Alex
Chien, Aichi
Douek, Michael
Ellingson, Benjamin
Ennis, Daniel
Goldin, Jonathan
Hsu, William
Hyung, Kim
Kuo, Michael
Lee, Edward
Linetsky, Michael
Mazziotta, John
McWilliams, Justin
Pope, Whitney
Shivkumar, Kalyanam
Taira, Ricky
Villablanca, Juan

Surgery
Abemayor, Elliot
Ardehali, Abbas
Atkinson, James
Bachiller, Daniel J.
Batzdorf, Ulrich
Bennion, Robert
Bergsneider, Marvin
Berke, Gerald
Biniwale, Reshma
Blackwell, Keith
Bricker, Scott
Brunicardi, F. Charles
Busuttil, Ronald
Calcaterra, Thomas
Cameron, Robert
Castro, Dan
Chandler, Charles
Chang, Helena
Chhetri, Dinesh
Chiu, Robert
Cochran, Alistair
Coito, Ana J.
Dafter, Roger
De Salles, Antonio
DeRubertis, Brian
Deugarte, Daniel
Dirks, Donald D
Donahue, Timothy
Dunn, James
Durazo, Francisco
Dutson, Erik
Economou, James
Eibl, Guido
Eilber, Frederick
Eilber, Frederick (Fritz)
Farmer, Douglas
Foster, Nova
Frazee, John
Gerratt, Bruce
Glenn, Thomas
Gomez-Pinilla, Fernando
Gonzalez, Nestor
Grundfest, Warren
Gupta, Rishab K
Han, Steven-Huy
Head, Christian
Hines, Oscar
Hiyama, Darryl
Hoffman, Larry F.
Holmes Jr., Elbert
Holt, Curtis D
Hong, Johnny
Isenberg, Sherwin
Ishiyama, Akira
Kedeshian, Paul
Ko, Clifford
Kwon, Murray
Laks, Hillel
Lazareff, Jorge
Lee, Jay
Lesavoy, Malcolm A.
Lipshutz, Gerald
Lopez, Ivan A
Machleder, Herbert I.
Maish, Mary
Mathern, Gary
Metzger, Melodie
Nabili, Vishad
Nenov, Valeriy I.
Nishitani, Junko
Paiva, Marcos
Penichet, Manuel
Quinones-Baldrich, William
Rajfer, Jacob
Rand, Robert W
Rawnsley, Jeffrey
Reber, Howard
Reemtsen, Brian
Rigberg, David
Sack, Jonathan
Sawicki, Mark
Saxton, Romaine K.
Schmit, Paul
Sen, Luyi J.
Sercarz, Joel
Shafa, Bob
Shapiro, Nina
Shemin, Richard
Sininger, Yvonne
Srivatsan, Eri
Tillou, Areti
Tomlinson, James
Tompkins, Ronald K.
Wallace, William
Wang, Marilene
White, Rodney A
Wolf, Kenneth E.
Zhou, Guisheng

Urology
Aronson, William
Belldegrun, Arie
Chin, Arnold
DeKernion, Jean
Garraway, Isla
Goldstein, Andrew
Gonzalez-Cadavid, Nestor
Huang, Jiaoti
Litwin, Mark
Marks, Leonard
Orecklin, James
Pantuck, Allan
Rajfer, Jacob
Raz, Shlomo
Reiter, Robert
Rettig, Matthew
Rosenthal, John
Said, Jonathan
Saigal, Christopher
Singer, Jennifer
Smith, Robert
Vilain, Eric
Wu, Lily
Zeng, Gang


Visiting Scholars
Cheon, Jinwoo
Niazi, Kayvan
Rabizadeh, Shahrooz